Klauzula informacyjna RODO

Na podstawie art. 13 ogólnego rozporządzenia o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r . ( Dziennik Urzędowy Unii Europejskiej z dnia 4.05.2016) informujemy iż:

  1. Administratorem Pani/Pana danych osobowych jest PRB IZOBUD REM Jan Horoszkiewicz ul. Kosynierów Gdyńskich 44, 66-400 Gorzów Wlkp.
  2. Pani/Pana dane osobowe przetwarzane będą w celu realizacji umowy – na podstawie Art. 6 ust. 1 lit b ogólnego rozporządzenia o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016r.
  3. odbiorcami Pani/Pana danych osobowych będą wyłącznie podmioty uczestniczące w realizacji umowy
  4. Pani/Pana dane osobowe przechowywane będą przez okres 6 lat oraz w oparciu o uzasadniony interes realizowany przez Administratora – do momentu ustania celu, identyfikacja oraz wskazania charakteru współpracy przetwarzane w celu bieżącej organizacji oraz badań rynku, planowania rozwoju działalności
  5. posiada Pani/Pan prawo do żądania od administratora dostępu do danych osobowych, ich sprostowania, usunięcia lub ograniczenia przetwarzania
  6. ma Pani/Pan prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego – Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych
  7. podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne, lecz niezbędne do realizacji umowy, w przypadku nie podania danych osobowych nie będzie możliwa realizacja umowy.

TECHNICAL INSULATION

When working on technical insulation we set as a major objective to achieve the following parameters:

  • Good thermal insulation in high temperature (flat chart λ= f (T))
  • Resistance to vibration (mechanical resistance)
  • Good acoustic insulation absorption and insulation of sounds
  • Ease and efficiency of assembly by using simple tools
  • Relatively low price

We offer a qualified personnel during production stages as well as the assembly stage. Our employees have certificates that allow them to work in the power plant industry and in general construction projects. This is one of the factor which we can ensure high quality of productive services by.

High temperature of 400° - 500°C and pressure of 200Mpa, which is characteristic for operation of power engineering equipment, requires application of multilayer thermal insulation that IZOBUD-REM also performs. Above insulation can be characterized by:

  • Reduction of temperature on the surface of protective coatings in accordance with requirements of health and safety-at-work legislation
  • Limitation of steam temperature at the flow path
  • Reduction of heat loss which can cause disturbance in normal operation of equipment (thermal expansion, durability of seals)

Additional task of thermal insulation is reduction of noise by limiting the degree of transmission of acoustic energy through partition and by absorbing this energy. The multilayer insulation is assembled along with longitudinal and lateral displacement in order to avoid thermal bridges. The aliminium foil plate is often used as an anticonvection partition in order to reduce the radiation effect. In order to have a durable insulation different systems of supportive structures of insulation are used, as well as there is a protective coating that takes care of dilatation effect.



OUR PROJECTS

2014
Mönsterås, Sweden 2014
MORE
2011
Bornholm, Denmark
MORE
14.03.2014
Sweden
MORE
07.04.2016
Piping works in Växjö Sweden 2015
MORE
07.04.2016
Næstved waste management plant Denmark 2005
MORE
IZOBUD-REM ▪ ABOUT IZOBUD ▪ BROCHURE ▪ REFERENCES ▪ RODO ▪ CONTACT
INSULATION ▪ TECHNICAL INSULATION ▪ POWER BOILERS INSULATION ▪ PIPPING SYSTEM INSULATION
© IZOBUD-REM 2022 | D: hubertw.com